Monday, March 30, 2020

Chakri Palace Sky View, Dorsett Hotel Hartamas Ramadhan Buffet

Assalamualaikum & hi.
Even we're in the middle of the lockdown period, I still wanna share a few more of my foodie experiences. 
Chakri Palace Sky View Dorsett Hartamas is one of them.

Right before the government announced the Perintah Kawalan Pergerakan, i was lucky enough gotta tried the amazing Thai Buffet at Chakri Palace. And the menu i tried is the menu for the upcoming Ramadhan Buffet.


Thursday, March 26, 2020

#Covid19 and the Lockdown Experience

Assalamualaikum & hi!

Well who miss me? :p 
I realize that some of my blog readers and followers, have been reading my blog, ever since i'm not yet married! That's means, u read my blog, sejak i budak2 tau! Yang tulis merapu meraban tu tauuu!
Halah halaahhh thank u!!!

So lately, too many reviews, products etc etc.
 I'm sorry about that, and sorry for not updating as often as before, about my life and my current situation...
So in this very post, I'll just be me, just like the old times, sharing thoughts, heart-to-heart, how 'bout that? Will u still read me?



Monday, March 9, 2020

Spices @ Furama Bukit Bintang Selera Kampung Ramadhan Buffet 2020

Assalamualaikum & hi!
Just wanna share, my experience, FOODIE experience, at Furama Selera Kampung Ramadhan Buffet preview last week.

Yelah, it is one month plus away from Ramadhan. So if u plan to take your family out for breakfasting, at the hotel especially, u should start doing the survey now, for the best price!!! Doesnt it? Early birds get the wormsss! 


Wednesday, March 4, 2020

Nature Sense : Aqua HA Silk Mask & the Travel Kit

Assalamualaikum & hi!!! :)

Gonna share about this range of skincare, it's a new brand, it's all organic & it is my new first love! ;p

As a first timer to this brand, i decided to try out their Travel Kit and Masks first, after that baru lah boleh judge...
Furthermore, I've out of small sized skincare for travelling, so, i decided to get this Nature Sense Travel Kit.



Monday, March 2, 2020

EID Korean Muslim Restaurant, Bangi Sentral


Assalamualaikum & hi everyone!
Ever since i'm back from Korea few years back, Korean foods has became one of my favourite dishes... 
Whenever there is Korean foods, I would definitely choose that restaurant instead of the others!

But most of the time, we had our Korean foods in malls. 
So everytime, due to lacking of choices, we went to the same restaurant over and over, 'cause searching for HALAL Korean Foods isn't easy!

But now that is not a problem anymore!!! 
I've found a PERFECT SPOT for u and your family to fix your cravings towards Korean Foods!!!

Friday, February 21, 2020

Orang Utan Cleaning Services

Assalamualaikum & hi everyone!

I've been looking for Carpet Cleaning Service for quite some times, but really hard to find one that catch my eyes in terms of cleanliness, safety and profesionalism.
Well my house is really full of carpets and rugs!
And we do have cats too, so we actually need to clean our carpet regularly!



One of my friend recommended me this professional carpet cleaning service to me, and after checking out their website, I really impressed!
So i decided to share with all of u here!

Wednesday, February 5, 2020

My Birthday Lunch 2020 @ ATMOSPHERE 360

Assalamualaikum & hi! 
It is the time of the year, again! 
My birthday, of course... And of course, my hubsbaby (ko ingat ko fazura), excited la nak celebrate kat mana kat mana gitchew..

So Atmosphere 360 is his surprise for me. 
Well, basically i kinda can guess where he's taking me, kadang2 je tersasar, biasanya betul jew :p
We've been together for 10 years okay, married for 5 years! Acane nak surprise :p



Monday, February 3, 2020

Erase by MKhan : Instant . Whitening . Flawless .

Assalamualaikum & hi!

Okay, I am so excited to share about this one local product to u guys/girls :p!
Erase by Mkhan is one of the Whitening Essence in the market right now which can help to improves your skin tone in 3 seconds. Believe it or not, u gotta believe it! 

I was lucky enough for having the chance to attend Erase by MKhan Soft Launch event held at Ampang Glass House.




Saturday, February 1, 2020

Parie Goat Milk Powder for Kittens & Cats

Assalamualaikum & hi people! :)

Well, I have a few cats at home, if u're aware. And some of them, are kittens, still.
Ok to be honest, they're not exactly my pets, but i do provide them with foods, drinks, shelters, loves and hugs too! Lol so are they considered as my pets? Eh kau ni...
And i give them names too : Kelabu, Ginger, Gray, Mamacat, Oyen & Tompok :p

Eventho they're not exactly my pets (lagi sekali!), but my husband and i do care about what we feed them, whether the foods are good for them or not, and we really care about their health!

Recently, I discover a very good product for cats and kittens. 
Parie Goat Milk Powder is something i've been looking for! 
I'll explain more about how good goat's milk for cats & kittens! 



Wednesday, January 22, 2020

Vit's Instant Rice Vermicelli


Assalamualaikum and hi!
Ahhh anddd good morning! 'Cause today I'm so rajin to write a post, in this lovely morning! :p

So, as we all know, woman nowadays symbolize as a Superwoman whose able to do a lots of things, multitasking, and can compete with men in most of the aspects. 
Woman play a role as a daugther, wife, loving mother, and dedicated workers too! 
And now, there's no excuse for a woman to go to work, at the same time being a good mom and a good wife...

But to keep up with all the roles, of course women need helps sometimes to ensure everything is perfectly done, on time! Sometimes, of course Superwoman got tired too. But not to worry, having delicious and healthy foods in your tight schedule is not too hard nowadays. Vit's could help!