Monday, March 15, 2010

Midterm break's OVER!!! Allright!!! Tomorrow gonna back to class... =( sedih kan... hehe =p

My midterm break is quite great lar!!! Spending time at home... fully home!!! =) Bahagia giler! Now, back to life, tidur dengan kipas bising2(okie fine, xder CFC right!), katil kecil, have to wake up EARLY in d morning, breakfast makan angin jer(kalau dekat rumah, fuhh! 一天吃5餐懂不懂!hehehe =p)... Ignore semua tu allright! Bukan nak merungut, just comparing lar, hihi =p

Lepas tu there's this one kid, cuteeee gilerrr! This little boy my aunt jaga dier... Dia just tau cakap "tu" & "dah"... But he's so damn cute okieeesss! I jumpa dier time break haritu lar...

Bukhari... cute! geram! suka dier!
fine, x mandi lagi dat's why letak gambar kecil =p

Yesterday, last night we were having dinner with papa's family at Malacca... Ada 10 families tau!!!(but don't have photos lar, later i'll ask for it =D) Makan seafood...
my cousies, najibah & syafira

So, just now as usual papa & mama & adik sent me back here... Last night stay dekat A'Famosa, lunch dekat Seremban, OMG my favourite, ikan patin allright! And petang we met along, kak shasha & angah, minum petang dekat secret recipe alamanda, and OMG again, Blueberry Cheesecake... Enough of food, nak diet lar esok2... hehehe =p Tak lawak allright! Memang pun, i really have to, tak percaya, jumpa esok... =p hihi...
da makan separuh baru t'ingat nak snap =p, so ini lar...
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
p/s : har! tomorrow(monday) ader class FAR! Wanna know how's FAR class usually?
Syhh, ader yang main tangkap2 gambar(i lerr tu), main pelbagai game, revise chinese notes(tira lar tu), baca novel tamil, tidur, main phones, berborak jgn cerita lar! Oh, yang dengar lectures pun ader, yang duduk depan2; tapi yang mengait belum ada lagi(coz there's this person cakap, "kalau mengait, at the end of this sem, siap satu baju)...hahaha! So, I did snap pictures, but x mau lar put it here...
It not that i dont want to listen, it just that even if i listen, i dont get a thing, i dont know what she's trying to said, maybe d language she use is toooo complicated; it not that i dont try to listen, it just that i've tried, but i dont understand and she dont understand that we dont understand what she's saying and she dont get it why we're make noise; it not that we dont try... =p

Luckily there's tutorial class...huh... Alhamdulillah faham lar juga...

No comments: