Sunday, May 16, 2010

A Year In Cyberjaya

~Classes~

~Assignments~

It have been a year i studied here(there) entah, in Cyberjaya... Like, a year, lama kan! But pejam celik pejam celik, sekejap jer rupanya... But kira lama lar, from 19 years old, sampai 20... Eh, entah, lama ker sekejap, i pun x tau... haha! But setahun ni, betul2 mematangkan saya...

Ok, i dont know what to blog yet, but i'm so damn bored here at home... Ok so, let's revise my first year degree in Cyberjaya! Like i said before, yang terpahit, yang termanis, semuanya bagi i, terindah!!!

*****************************************

Just randomly allright!

Semester 1
Aha, first club i ever joined here in Cyberjaya is, Kelab Melayu... I'm not sure whether it still exists or not by now?!! There's event yang terbengkalai tanpa cerita by Kelab Melayu, Futsal Tournment, entah lar, tuan director nya i still remember who, hahaha!

I also joined srm, well sambungan dr melaka,hehe... First sem jer yang banyak pergi events... And during the first semester i took 5 subjects, Management, Marketing, Principles of Accounting, Malaysian Studies & Microeconomics... And my pointer for the semester, sangat sangat teruk! Jatuh merundum! Culture shock agaknyer... =p

And then i get my very first own car,my baby baby myvi, masa semester ni juga... Well, maybe papa rasa anak dier da cukup besar for being independent, hahaha! Thanks papa!

Allright, x bole tulis panjang nanti boring, i try korek2 gambar dlm folder allrighties! =D


1st & last time wall climbing(never again!)

Secangkir Kasih with SRM

Convofest

Berbuka di rumah aness, ratna, izza & reena


Semester 2
This semester, was a very short semester... I remember the very first class & first day for the semester... For this semester i took Finance, Quantitative analysis, Managerial Communication & Intro to Cyberp (habis semua subjects i bagitau, so nak tau mau reg apa buka blog ni jer ea, x payah buka mmls, haha!)...

Quite a semester...
Short, fun, hectic, confusing, fast...
And pointer? fuhh, naik merundum (betul x penggunaan bahasa?) yeah, this semester saved me...

1st time ice-skating

KGG, where we got to know paintball, n we fall in love with it!

ni activities after exam...


Semester 3
Baru sangat... 6 months! Cepat betul! The most3x fun semester! Main banyak, merayap banyak, eh2, belajar pun banyak... =p hahaha!

Biasalar, class.... With classmates yang semakin dikenali... After gone through two semester together, learn together, have fun in class together, copy assignment together, "puji" lecturer together, mesti lar, makin kenal kan! =)

p/s, oh my birthday falls on this semester too... Birthday birthday

Subjects : Macroecons, FAR, Management Accounting, AIS & Spanish (como estas?) =p
Sem ini, sangat hectic, towards the end of the semester, hectic sebab? kami, students accounting are collectors actually, mmg terror bab kumpul mengumpul ni, towards the end of the sem kan, kami telah berjaya mengumpul banyakkkkkkk assignments, sampai x tidurrr!!! there comes copy-paste case! Silap2, copy sana, copy sini, semua nyerrrr sama! ;)

Terkejar-kejar mendaftar muet bersama, juga xkan saya lupakan... Muet pun best juga rupanyer... hahaha! And ambil muet pun semester ni, nak ben 10? huish, kalau malam muet tgk movie, jgn harap lar! hahaha!

And last minutes study, in my case lar, i x tau org lain, FAR fuhh! mmg challenging habis lar bila 3 hari nak study things for 5 months! itu yg muka macam orang x mandi sepuluh tahun(tu perumpamaan tau, tp mandi tau!) then, it all over! The exams over, the semester's over!
UPG

1st potluck@cyberpark


2nd gathering@cyberpark

Thanks AF-ing with me, haha!

SRM dinner

Aness... =(

MMU Award@Melaka


And now, the whole year's over! And memories created... Memori yang takkan saya lupa =)

Conclusion, to my coursemates, to my friends especially, kadang2 kita gaduh, kita baik, saya marah org lar, mcm2, saya minta maaf... And, thanks for accompanying me, go through this whole academic year... It was sweet... And it challenging, very challenging, far away from my family where i have to be independent... Thanks, for walking with me!

4 comments:

izza the PINKERTON said...

Oh my god, babe. :( Sedihnya tengok 1st year dah rapat mcm ni. WHAT WILL EVER HAPPEN TO US NANTI AFTER 4 YRS SEMUA MESTI SEDIH NAK LEPASKAN DIRI MASING2. :( :( :(

i love you syggg

Afifah said...

Memang sedih...
Kalau tgk semua gambar2 lagiii sedih...
Tak sangka kan, bole rapat mcm ni, kejap jer da setahun... Cepat betul...~ =(

doublevoices said...

glad to be part of ur one year fifah. ouh those memories T.T good luck for the next three sayangs :)

Afifah said...

hope i'm part of urs tooo =(
And good luck to u too... ;)