Monday, April 13, 2009

SRM & SCC Camp


So,i'm back from d camp,yesterday...damn tired...my whole body lenguh2,sakit giler...tirah pun,haha...

10th april 2009
So,how d camp goin'...First,we departed from mmu bout 5pm+,and we arrived bentong bout almost 11pm...hmm...we go by bus(not kereta lembu)...haha...

一到那儿,straight away setup d tent...Then played some game...

before start d journey...hehe

11th april 2009
Then 2nd day,hmm...first senaman pagi,guess what senaman...ever heard of poco2?that our senaman pagi...haha...N,then...explorace...in a group of 4...and then,we lose,we got number 4(group tira got no.1...huh...)then we gotta perform sikit,acting...And then play like war game,haiz,baling2 plastic that contain water...n then,played another game,my group contains 5 people...there r 5 games n we only solved 3 of them...
And,oso,ada selingan,main uno lagi...haha...juz very few of people play...i love to play uno(since high school la,like addicted)... I had so much fun with uno...haha
Ok,at night pula,night walk...my number,23...not 32...whatever,as long as there r 2 or 3,i'll like d no.hehe...then after d night walk,mandi,bout 12+am...then gotta goto sleep...



on the run...

my leg n nadia's leg...during d game...

acting as cats???
Think,think,think...!


12th april 2009
3rd day,early in d morning, not that early,bout 8am+...we go to play rakit,after ikat2 d buluh n so on...yerp,juz played rakit...
After dah puas main,juz go back and packed up... Then the last slot was...comments bout d people in dis camp...
We went back around 5pm+ oso...

while rakit-ing


on d way back to d campsite... ;)

after rakit-ing(at our campsite)


read-ing d commentsss...

before going home...

guess where we are...

So the conclusion of the camp...hmm...quite fun la actually...coz there r lotza jokes n they r funny...activity not so pack n not dat tiring...so,okie la...would love to go again if there is another camp... ;)

(Actually i hav a sindrom,i'll keep on thinking bout the camp i juz went everytime i back from a camp...)
hmm...

2 comments:

~hollaHAD wee~ said...

huhuhu...gmbr time rfting 2 ak mcm cacat je..kaakka....
enjoy thts time

Afifah said...

yerp2...
rakit tu yg cacat actually...
ahahahaha