Friday, May 29, 2009

Well,today, here it comes, the real day to leave MMU Melaka...Yerp,sedih lar... 
i'll do my BETA next semester in MMU Cyberjaya... And, i'm so so so sad of course... 
"Setiap pertemuan, pasti ada perpisahan; setiap yang bermula, pasti akan berakhir"
Well, tu lumrah dunia... So, i hope i'll have really really really great times this holiday, i hope that i gotta have a better life after this, better life in the new place, better me... And i wish that i could have all my memories to be framed... hmm... 
Whatever it is, i appreciate my life the way it is, i bersyukur sangat for what i have... 
Benda yang paling jauh dengan kita is masa lalu... So i will appreciate every single moments in my life... 
As i said before, i hate changes, but changes is part of life... We should juz go through it... It juz me, yang selalu, weird sedikit, to face transformation... Haha... (unless i'm transformer,haha)
Anyway, i love ya MMU,i love Melaka,i'll appreciate every single lesson i've learnt here...
And insyaallah,i'll always use my knowledge untuk kebaikan... 
And so, i think i'm not going to update for quite a long time maybe...?
Till then, see ya~


1 comment:

digu-digu said...

babe.. gonna miss u a lot!!!!
=[